Upcoming Shows

April

    
Thu 4/27
Closed for a Private Event

Closed for a Private Event

12:00 pm

Fri 4/28
Sat 4/29
Alex Harvey

Shipping & Receiving Bar Presents

Alex Harvey

6:00 pm

All Ages

Demi The Daredevil with Ronnie Heart After Party!

Shipping & Receiving Bar Presents

Demi The Daredevil with Ronnie Heart After Party!

Demi the Daredevil

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4/30
SAMANTHA FISH

Shipping & Receiving and Afallon Productions presents

SAMANTHA FISH

Elijah Ford

8:00 pm

All Ages

      

May

 
Mon 5/1
Tue 5/2
TCC Jazz Ensembles

Shipping & Receiving and Afallon Productions presents

TCC Jazz Ensembles

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5/3
Thu 5/4
The Bucket List Jazz Band

Shipping & Receiving Bar Presents

The Bucket List Jazz Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/5
Charlie Blake and the Good Medicine

Shipping & Receiving Bar Presents

Charlie Blake and the Good Medicine

Vanessa Peters

9:30 pm

Sat 5/6
Angeleena Presley

Shipping & Receiving and Afallon Productions presents

Angeleena Presley

9:00 pm

Sun 5/7
Sunday Supper Club: Jason Eady CD Release with Courtney Patton

Shipping & Receiving and Afallon Productions Presents

Sunday Supper Club: Jason Eady CD Release with Courtney Patton

Courtney Patton

6:00 pm

Mon 5/8
Tue 5/9
Wed 5/10
Ray Wylie Hubbard

Shipping & Receiving and Afallon Productions presents

Ray Wylie Hubbard

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/11
Erick Willis

Shipping & Receiving and Afallon Productions Presents

Erick Willis

Christian Lopez

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/12
Sat 5/13
Bruce Robison

Shipping & Receiving and Afallon Productions presents

Bruce Robison

Scott Miller

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/14
Chicken Shit Bingo! (FREE)

Chicken Shit Bingo! (FREE)

3:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/15
Tue 5/16
Wed 5/17
Thu 5/18
#JazzThursday with the Bucket List Jazz Band

Shipping & Receiving Bar Presents

#JazzThursday with the Bucket List Jazz Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/19
Walt Wilkins & The Mystiqueroes

Shipping & Receiving and Afallon Productions Presents

Walt Wilkins & The Mystiqueroes

Left Arm Tan

Sam the Lion

9:00 pm

Sat 5/20
Metalachi

Shipping & Receiving and Afallon Productions Presents

Metalachi

Leroy The Prophet

8:00 pm

Sun 5/21
Water Crisis Project Benefit Concert

Shipping & Receiving Bar Presents

Water Crisis Project Benefit Concert

Jeh Horton Band

Vylit

Salina Johnson

Kenya the Dawn

1:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/22
BJ Barham

Shipping & Receiving and Afallon Productions presents

BJ Barham

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 5/23
Jonathan Byrd

Shipping & Receiving and Afallon Productions Presents

Jonathan Byrd

Jonathan Terrell

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Wide Open Mic Night with Chris Allen Curtis

Shipping & Receiving Bar Presents

Wide Open Mic Night with Chris Allen Curtis

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/26
The Fred Eaglesmith Show Starring Tif Ginn

Shipping & Receiving and Afallon Productions presents

The Fred Eaglesmith Show Starring Tif Ginn

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/1
Fri 6/2
Sat 6/3
Sun 6/4
Mon 6/5
Tue 6/6
Wed 6/7
Reverend Peyton

Shipping & Receiving and Afallon Productions presents

Reverend Peyton

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/8
Fri 6/9
Sat 6/10
Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12
Tue 6/13
Wed 6/14
Thu 6/15
Fri 6/16
Sat 6/17
POPLUCK featuring Ronnie Heart - Benefiting the Tarrant County Food Bank

Shipping & Receiving Bar Presents

POPLUCK featuring Ronnie Heart - Benefiting the Tarrant County Food Bank

1:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Wed 6/21
Thu 6/22
Fri 6/23
Sat 6/24
Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30
 

July

      
Sat 7/1
Sun 7/2
Mon 7/3
Tue 7/4
Wed 7/5
Thu 7/6
Fri 7/7
Sat 7/8
Sun 7/9
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13
Fri 7/14
Sat 7/15
Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20
Fri 7/21
Sat 7/22
Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Dana Louise & the Glorious Birds

Shipping & Receiving and Afallon Productions presents

Dana Louise & the Glorious Birds

9:00 pm

All Ages